Skip to product information
1 of 4

Extreme Networks

10GbE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Hi

10GbE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Hi

SKU:10302

UOM: Unit

Low stock: 4 left

Regular price RM4,770.00
Regular price RM5,963.00 Sale price RM4,770.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

If you resell, you can register for reseller discount.

 

Extreme Networks Optical Transceivers and Cables

Extreme Networks Industrial Grade 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, LC Connector support up to 10km on Singlemode Fiber.

Extensive performance and reliability testing reflects an ongoing commitment
to quality. Extreme Networks tests transceivers using the industry’s most advanced tools and instruments to help ensure that they provide the right mix of functionality and performance when used in conjunction with Extreme products.

By using Extreme-qualified components, organizations can be assured that their warranty and service requirements will be met and that their Extreme products will continually provide the uptime, performance, and reliability required by today’s leading enterprises and service providers.

  • Optical transceivers that provide high system reliability based
    on rigorous qualification and certification testing

  • Hot-swappable flexibility in the field for greater ease and lower total cost of ownership

  • Standards-based, including IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ak,
    IEEE 802.3ba, IEEE 802.3bm,

    IEEE 802.3by, and IEEE 802.3ab compliant as required

  • Compliant with Restrictions on Hazardous Substances (RoHS), meeting either RoHS 5 or RoHS 6 EU standard.

Extreme publishes up-to-date Optical transceiver and cable compatibility information via its Extreme Networks Optics Compatibility website.



View full details