Skip to product information
1 of 1

Softing

Standard WX4500 kit, Soft case

Standard WX4500 kit, Soft case

SKU:WX4500-FA-SC

Out of stock

Regular price RM54,411.00
Regular price RM65,556.00 Sale price RM54,411.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.

UOM:

The World’s First Cable Certifier For Cat 8

  • Certifier up to 2500 MHz
  • State-of-the-art cable certification for all standards: Class D/E/EA/F/FA, Cat 5/5e/6/6A/7/7A, as well as Cat 8 and Class I & II
  • Meets and exceeds the requirements of ISO Level VI, V, IV, IIIe and TIA Level 2G and IIIe accuracy requirements, ETL verified
  • Supports advanced certification for fiber optic cables operating at 850/1300nm (multimode) and 1310/1550nm (singlemode)
  • Advanced reports and documentation on cabling

WireXpert 4500 has Adapters available for all Cat 8 and and ISO Class I and II standards, which means you are equipped for new cabling standards up to 40 Gb/s.

A cable tester for all certification standards

WireXpert provides certification in accordance with Cat 6/Cat 6A/Class EA and supports certification of fiber optic installations operating at 850/1300nm and 1310/1550nm. A range of cable testing Adapter Modules are available for coax, M12-D-coded, and X-coded.

 

Advantages
Applications
  • Certify cables up to Cat 8, Class I and II
  • ombined copper and fiber cable testing makes the device most suitable for data centers and large installations
Differentiation
  • Certify cables up to Cat 8, Class I and II
  • Combined copper and fiber cable testing makes the device most suitable for data centers and large installations
Benefits
  • Complete solution for copper and fiber cable testing

 

Documentation

Brochure

Datasheet

Product comparison (Fiber)

Product comparison (Copper)

User Manual (Copper)

Quick start guide (Copper)

User Manual (Fiber)

Fiber SingleMode Quick Start Guide

Fiber Quick Start Guide Multimode EF

View full details